instagram.com/naturalpawpals

Sunday, May 22, 2011

When Kitty Chew Wakes Up...

... one mornin' on 210511 (Sat) ...... Mom goes snap snap snap because she looked so cute. I'm kinda jealous now that kitty Chew's grabbin' most of Mom's attention. =[

Mom really named her well and apt... cuz one of kitty Chew's favorite antics is to lick lick lick Mom or Dad's hands/legs/feet/fingers (wherever you name it) & then CHEW on them like ''...nom nom nom...'' with saliva all over them. -__-|| all kitty kats do that???

Anyways Mom thinks Chewy's a really naive kitty... cuz she hasn't (& Mom's hopin' NEVER EVER) scratched nor bitten anyone nor any animals even when she gets really really pissed off. Dad says its because they took her in when she was around 4 months young seeing she was bullied by other adult cats so much so that she fell into a big drain & that her kitty momma hasn't yet taught how to use her CLAWS   -___-  But Mom thinks she's just really pretty, gentle, nice & naive by nature.

Okie enuf of kitty-tok... now its time for some kitty-see...



comparin' her size with a roll of paper towel


Chewy's 3.2kg now at 11 months young

Cats DO Smile!!

2 comments:

Honey the Great Dane said...

Oh! Chewy is sooooo pretty!! We have a soft spot for Calico kitties in my household coz my first kitty sister was a Calico - but she wasn't sweet & gentle like Chewy - she was a really fiesty fireball!! :-)

Slobbers,
Honey the Great Dane

*birdee* said...

LOL honey honey! u've been fooled by Chewy's demure looks. she likes to disturb us & play-fight with us lol!