instagram.com/naturalpawpals

Sunday, November 18, 2007

Carryin my Goddess, Sunset!

Mom has been tryin to get my Goddess, Sunset to stay still on MY back! I'm like her 'transporter', 'carrier', watever u wanna call it.............

I was sooo happy wit this idea!!! that way, I can carry Sunset everywhere I go knowin she's safe on my backie!!

"u safe up there from the evil white one eh??"

this is the White One in her truest EVIL form... now ya noe y i gotta protect my Goddess???

Anyways, back to ME & MY GODDESS...

I'm her slave...


now my Goddess, lets smile for the camera.....

U noe wat? I RAN for my treats!!! & my Goddess lost her balance on me & fell!!!!! So I got so worried..... then I finally get the idea... that i cannot move much wen im carryin my Goddess. So, Mom put my Goddess on my back again & I juz decided to stay put! Its dangerous.... I dowan my Goddess to fall!!!

(M: ur were soooo super silly & cute!! u shld've seen urself in a mirror lol!)

2 comments:

YuFFie said...

WoW!!! I wish my sister and bro would perch like Sunset on me..... =(

Licks
MuFFin

Ben_Benjamin said...

You have been tagged!!!